WAR VS DOL EXPERT DREAM11 TEAM PREDICTION

 DOL VS WAR EXPERT PREVIEW

This  is  17th match  of  CSA  T-20 Challenge .
Warriors 2  match  abandoned  due  to  rain,while  Dolphin  won 1  match  out of  3 ,there  one  match was  too  abandoned.

Venue/Pitch:

City Oval, Pietermaritzburg

Pitch  will  support  spinners.

Team  News:

WAR:

They announced 13  men  squad  for  this  match.

Squad:
Jon-Jon Smuts (C), Matt Breetzke ,Gihahn Cloete ,Sinethemba Queshile, Lesiba Ngoepe ,Marco Marais, Onke Nyaku ,Jade de Klerk ,Andrew Birch ,Lutho Sipamla, Sisanda Magala ,Thomas Kaber ,Sithembile Langa

Gihahn Cloete and Matthew Breetzke will open the inning for Warriors.

Marco Marais, Jj Smuts & Sinethemba Qeshile will handle the middle order.

Lesiba Mgoepe and Onke Nyaku will handle the late hitting duty .

Andrew Birch, Lutho Sipamla, Sisanda Magala, Onke Nyaku will lead the pace attack.

Jj Smuts and Jade De Klerk will handle the spin attack .

Dolphins:

Squad:
Sarel Erwee, Morne Van Wyk, Cody Chetty, Khaya Zondo (c), Marques Ackerman, Andile Phehlukwayo, Robert Frylinck, Keshav Maharaj, Prenelan Subrayen, Daryn Dupavillon, Sibonelo Makhanya.

Sarel Erwee, Morne Van Wyk  will  open inning for  team.

Cody Chetty,Marques Ackerman,Khaya Zondo  will  handle  middle  order.

Andile Phehlukwayo, Robert Frylinck  will do  late  duty  hitting.

Andile Phehlukwayo,Robert Frylinck,Daryn Dupavillon,Sibonelo Makhanya.  will  lead  pace  attack.

Keshav Maharaj,Prenelan Subrayen  will handle  spin  duty.

Last match  performance:(Recent first)

WAR:

Warriors won last match by 4 runs (D/L method).

They played only 6  overs.

Gihahn Cloete-0,28,46*

Matthew Breetzke-9,12,11 *

Sinethemba Qeshile-38,18,dnb

Lesiba Ngoepe-2,14,dnb

Marco Marais-82*,3,dnb

Onke Nyaku-5,dnb(0w)

Andrew Birch-4(0w),dnb(1w)

Jade de Klerk-18*(1w),dnb(0w)

Lutho Sipamla-dnb(0w)dnb(2w)

Sisanda Magala-dnb(1w),25*dnb(1w)

JJ Smuts -15,7(0w),dnb(1w)

Thomas Kaber-15(1w),dnp

DOL:

Sarel Erwee-2,0,28

Morne van Wyk (wk)-1,44,17

Cody Chetty-7,0,8

Khaya Zondo (c)-53*(0w),5,1(0w)

Marques Ackerman-16,25,44*

Sibonelo Makhanya-9,2,17(0w)

Robbie Frylinck-47*(2w),5(1w),dnp

Keshav Maharaj-dnb(1w),19(1w),3(0w)

Eathan Bosch-dnp,dnp,12*(1w)

Prenelan Subrayen-dnb(1w),31(1w),dnb(3w)

Lwandiswa Zuma-dnb(1w),1(1w),dnb(1w)

Daryn Dupavillon-dnb(1w),1(1w),dnb(2w)

Must  have  Player:

Gihahn Cloete,Daryn Dupavillon,Andile Phehlukwayo, Robert Frylinck ,Marques Ackerman

Probable  Playing11:

WAR:

JJ Smuts (c), Andrew Birch, Gihahn Cloete, Lesiba Ngoepe, Sisanda Magala, Lutho Sipamla, Matthew Breetzke, Jade de Klerk, Marco Marais, Sinethemba Qeshile (wk), Onke Nyaku

DOL:

Sarel Erwee, Morne Van Wyk, Cody Chetty, Khaya Zondo (c), Marques Ackerman, Andile Phehlukwayo, Robert Frylinck, Keshav Maharaj, Prenelan Subrayen, Daryn Dupavillon, Sibonelo Makhanya.

Now Join Our Prime Team For Final Team.   Click Here

Download Android App

Click Here For Our Free Dream11 Prediction

 

Leave a Comment

Scroll to Top